Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

Optfiber Pro Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit with Inspection & Wifi

Optfiber Pro Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit with Inspection & Wifi

Fluke Networks’ OptiFiber® Pro Series OTDRs make novices and experts faster. Automated trace analysis and setup supports applications including data centers, PON and outside plant.

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: OFP2-200-SI Categories , , Tags ,

Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR V2 Kit with Inspection and WiFi

Fluke Networks’ OptiFiber® Pro Series OTDRs make novices and experts faster. Automated trace analysis and setup supports applications including data centers, PON and outside plant.

Features:

  • Multiple wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310,1490, 1550 and 1625 nm) support LAN, datacentres, PON, FTTx and outside plant applications.
  • Automated setup senses fibre characteristics and sets measurement parameters
  • Manual Expert mode allows simple adjustments to automated settings for detailed testing.
  • EventMap automatically identifies events including connectors, splices, bends, and splitters
  • Gesture-based interface allows fast, in-depth trace analysis
  • SmartLoop™ OTDR technology tests two fibres in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Instantaneous on-board bi-directional averaging results included as standard
  • Integrates with LinkWare™ Live to manage jobs and testers from any smart device.
  • Future-ready VersivTM design supports copper certification to Category 8, fibre loss and inspection.

Includes:

  • (1) Versiv 2 Mainframe
  • (1) OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR module
  • Shoulder Strap
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Carry Case
  • AC Charger
  • (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • (1) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets
  • Integrated Wi-Fi
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

Data Sheet

 Optifibre Pro Series Datasheet

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart