Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

Fluke Networks Multimode 50um LC-LC Test Reference Cord

Fluke Networks Multimode 50um LC-LC Test Reference Cord

Multimode test reference cord (2m) for testing 50µm LC terminated fibers (LC/LC)

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: MRC-50-LCLC-M Categories , , ,
  • Cable diameter and length: 50 µm; 2 meter
  • End type: LC with metal latch design
  • End type 2: LC with metal latch design
  • Cable Type: Multimode; Test reference cord
  • For use with: CertiFiber Pro
  • Robust Metal LC Connector
  • Reference grade connectors for precise measurements
  • Optical loss measurements
  • Receive fibre for testing of LC/UPC fibre links
  • Color coded boots

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart