Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

MULTIMODE LAUNCH CABLE 62.5UM SC-SC

MULTIMODE LAUNCH CABLE 62.5UM SC-SC

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: MMC-62-SCSC Categories , ,
  • Comms Centre presents the Fluke Networks Multimode Launch Cable as part of our Cable Testing and Measurement range.
  • 62.5UM SC/SC.
  • OTDRs require the use of long launch fibre at the beginning and/or the end of a fibre link in order to measure the loss and reflectance of connectors at the ends of the fibre being tested.
  • The launch fibre comes in small convenient protective cases.
  • As standard, one end will always be terminated with an SC connector.
  • All in stock items are available for next day delivery.
  • Competitive pricing is available for all Fluke Networks products.

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart