Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

Fluke Fiberlert 850nm to 1625nm Light Detector
Fluke Fiberlert 850nm to 1625nm Light Detector
Fluke Fiberlert 850nm to 1625nm Light Detector
Fluke Fiberlert 850nm to 1625nm Light Detector

Fluke Fiberlert 850nm to 1625nm Light Detector

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: FIBERLERT-125 Categories , ,
FiberLert™ Live Fibre Detector

Detects active fibre signals for testing ports, cables and polarity.

  • Detects optical power in single-mode and multimode fibre wavelengths (near infrared range 850 nm to 1625 nm)
  • No setup or interpretation needed – light and sound indicate presence of an optical signal
  • “Non contact” detector reduces the risk of contamination and damage
  • Suitable for ports and patch cords, SM, MM, UPC and APC connections
  • LightBeat™ flashes to indicate operation and battery status; powers off after five minutes of inactivity to preserve battery life (2xAAA, included)
  • Two-year warranty

Data Sheet

 FiberLert™ Live Fiber Detector

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart