Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

DSX2-8000QOI-INT Cat 8 CableAnalyzer 2hz OLTS/OTDR, Inspc V2

DSX2-8000QOI-INT Cat 8 CableAnalyzer 2hz OLTS/OTDR, Inspc V2

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: DSX2-8000QOI-INT Categories , ,

Fluke Networks Cat 8 CableAnalyzer CertiFibre Pro Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules, OptiFibre OTDR Module & Inspection Camera

Accelerates every step of the copper certification process.

  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, 8, Class FA, I/II and all current standards
  • ProjX™ system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly
  • Taptive™ user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ management software
  • Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults for faster troubleshooting
  • Intertek Verified to TIA Level 2G – the most stringent accuracy requirement
  • Copper cable certifiers endorsed by cabling vendors worldwide
  • Built in Alien Crosstalk testing capability
  • Compatible with Linkware™ Live.

Includes:

  • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules
  • OptiFiber Quad OTDR module
  • Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters
  • Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters
  • (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Hard sided Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • SC/SC Simplex adapters
  • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter
  • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Integrated Wi-Fi
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.

Data Sheet

 DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart