Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access
DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access
DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access
DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access
DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access
DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access
DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access

DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Versiv Professional Kit 2ghz CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, Fibre Inspection & Product Access

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: DSX2-8000-PRO-INT Categories , ,

Fluke Networks Versiv Professional Kit V2

The DSX CableAnalyzer Series copper cable certifiers enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 40 Gigabit Ethernet deployments and will handle any cabling system whether it is a Cat 5e, 6, 6A, 8 or Class FA and I/II.

Certifying a cable is one part of a process that starts with system design and ends with system acceptance. The faster that process goes, the more profitable you’ll be.

Includes:

Versiv Mainframe and Accessories:

(2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) Headsets, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hard sided Carry Case, (2) Large Duffle Bags, (1) Backpack straps for Versiv Duffle Bag, (2) Versiv stands, USB Interface Cable, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Statement of Calibration, and Getting Started Guide

DSX CableAnalyzer:

(2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adaptors, DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Set, DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 5e patch cords, DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6 patch cords, DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6A patch cords, DSX M12 4-position Channel Adapter Set

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS:

(2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, (4) Sets of 50µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 Sets of 62.5µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 Sets of 9µm Singlemode TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 TRC Carry Cases, 4 Sets of Interchange Adapters (LC – installed on units, SC, ST and FC)

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR:

(2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, (4) Sets of 50µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 Sets of 62.5µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 5 Sets of 9µm Singlemode TRC kits: SC/LCAPC (2 SC/LCAPC, 2 LCAPC/LCAPC), SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 TRC Carry Cases, 4 Sets of Interchange Adapters (LC – installed on units, SC, ST and FC)

Fiber Inspection and Cleaning: (2) Versiv USB inspection cameras and tips sets, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25 mm), (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (2.50 mm), Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with Quick Clean cleaners

Data Sheet

 DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart