Find us on LinkedIn

0
0
Subtotal: £0.00

No products in the basket.

CFP-Q-ADD Versiv CFP-100 CetiFiber Add On Kit

CFP-Q-ADD Versiv CFP-100 CetiFiber Add On Kit

The Fluke Networks Add on Kit as part of our premium Cable Testing and Measurement range.The CFP-Q-ADD kit gives the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyser the functionality of the Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS.

Knowledgable Advisors

Call us on 01634 291191

Next Day Delivery

On hundreds of items

Part Number: CFP-Q-ADD Categories , ,

Fluke Networks Versiv CFP-100 Cetifiber Add On Kit

The Fluke Networks Add on Kit as part of our premium Cable Testing and Measurement range.The CFP-Q-ADD kit gives the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyser the functionality of the Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS.

Includes:

  • 2 x Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case
  • 2 x LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, Large Carry Case
  • User Manual CD, AC Chargers
  • Statement of Calibration
  • Getting Started Guide
  • The Taptiv™ user interface simplifies set up and eliminates all errors.
  • It is Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC with no additional test cords

Data Sheet

 CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

Have a question or need some advice?

Shopping Cart